Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
2020 Fire & Ice Tournment Volunteer Schedule
updated 1/16/20 at 7:15am
 
Friday, January 17th Hallway Monitor Locker Room Penalty Box Bake Sale Raffle Table 1 Raffle Table 2 Cook 1 Server 1 Server 2
9:00 - 10:00 am - 10U Black Jessica Riley-McMahon Mindi & Andy Jacob Paul Braccialarghe Bridgette Manos Lindsay Panis Caitlin Sadowski xxxxxxxxxxx xxxxxxxxxxx xxxxxxxxxxx
10:10 - 11:10 am - 10U White Dean Winslow Mindi & Andy Jacob Paul Braccialarghe Stacey Iglesias-Evans Lindsay Panis Caitlin Sadowski xxxxxxxxxxx xxxxxxxxxxx xxxxxxxxxxx
11:20 am - 12:20 pm Dean Winslow Nick Melo xxxxxxxxxxx Lisa Pauli Katie Shea Gail Garvey Mike Shea Emily Burniske  
12:30 - 1:30 pm Dean Winslow Nick Melo xxxxxxxxxxx Leanna Pezzini Jessie Boissy Michelle Boomsma Mike Shea Sara Michelucci Emily Burniske
1:40 - 2:40 pm Todd Williams   xxxxxxxxxxx Lisa Pauli Katie Shea Pat Garvey Mike Shea Sara Michelucci Emily Burniske
2:50 - 3:50 pm Paul Braccialarghe Greg Ramos xxxxxxxxxxx Michelle Jarvis     Mike Shea    
4:00 - 5:00 pm - 10U Red Paul Braccialarghe Mindi & Andy Jacob Jake Balser Abbie Balser          
5:10 - 6:10 pm   Nick Melo xxxxxxxxxxx Amber Forest Lauren Naworski Jennifer Payette xxxxxxxx xxxxxxxx xxxxxxxx
6:20 - 7:20 pm   Nick Melo xxxxxxxxxxx Amber Forest Craig Iglesias Susie Iglesias xxxxxxxx xxxxxxxx xxxxxxxx
Saturday, January 18th Hallway Monitor Locker Room Penalty Box Bake Sale Raffle Table 1 Raffle Table 2 Cook 1 Server 1 Server 2
6:30 - 7:30 am Paul Braccialarghe Paul Braccialarghe xxxxxxxxxxx       xxxxxxxx xxxxxxx xxxxxxxx
7:40 - 8:40 am - 10U White Paul Braccialarghe Paul Braccialarghe Tracey Beaulieu   Jody Pasquini   xxxxxxxx xxxxxxx xxxxxxxx
8:50 - 9:50 am Vinny Corbet Shannon Corbet xxxxxxxxxxx Sarah Corbet Dan Fisher Sarah Fisher xxxxxxxx xxxxxxx xxxxxxxx
10:00 - 11:00 am - 10U Black Paul Braccialarghe Jessica Riley-McMahon Jake Balser Noah Aguiar Pam Condon Sara Michelucci xxxxxxxx xxxxxxx xxxxxxxx
11:10 am - 12:10 pm Phil Naworski Anne Diebold Pete Szenda xxxxxxxxxxx Noah Aguiar Michelle Jarvis Emily Larsen Dan Jarvis Darin Burniske Heidi Leonard
12:20 - 1:20 pm - 10U Red Phil Naworski Noah Aguiar Gregg Condon Sandra Poudrier Heidi Quigley Erin Ramos Rick LeClair Trish LeClair  
1:30 - 2:30 pm Bill Rodgers Noah Aguiar xxxxxxxxxxx Heidi Leonard Lauren Naworski Jennifer Kuhn Darin Burniske Pam Condon Sara Michelucci
2:40 - 3:40 pm - 10U White Bill Rodgers Sean & Ryan Rodgers Tracey Beaulieu Diana Dovganyuk Lauren Naworski Colleen Cekovsky Brian Wilgus Emily Burniske Chelsey Wilgus
3:50 - 4:50 pm Sarah Fisher Case Viamari xxxxxxxxxxx   Lauren Naworski Jessy Kaminski Dan Kaminski    
5:00 - 6:00 pm Eddie Losacano Casey McIntyre xxxxxxxxxxx   Christina Marsh Nick Marsh      
6:10 - 7:10 pm Dawn LeBorgne Casey McIntyre xxxxxxxxxxx Marissa Horan xxxxxxxxxxxxx xxxxxxxxxxxxx xxxxxxxx xxxxxxxx xxxxxxxx
7:20 - 8:20 pm - 10U Black   Mindi & Andy Jacob Paul Braccialarghe   xxxxxxxxxxxxx xxxxxxxxxxxxx xxxxxxxx xxxxxxxx xxxxxxxx
8:30 - 9:30 pm   Scott Phelon xxxxxxxxxxx   xxxxxxxxxxxxx xxxxxxxxxxxxx xxxxxxxx xxxxxxxx xxxxxxxx
Sunday, January 19th Hallway Monitor Locker Room Penalty Box Bake Sale Raffle Table 1 Raffle Table 2 Cook 1 Server 1 Server 2
6:30 - 7:30 am Paul Braccialarghe Paul Braccialarghe xxxxxxxxxxx Christie Borelli-Gromaski xxxxxxxxxxxxx xxxxxxxxxxxxx xxxxxxx xxxxxxx xxxxxxxx
7:40 - 8:40 am Paul Braccialarghe Paul Braccialarghe xxxxxxxxxxx Christie Borelli-Gromaski xxxxxxxxxxxxx xxxxxxxxxxxxx xxxxxxxx xxxxxxx xxxxxxxx
8:50 - 9:50 am Matthew Fallon   xxxxxxxxxxx Christie Borelli-Gromaski xxxxxxxxxxxxx xxxxxxxxxxxxx xxxxxxxx xxxxxx xxxxxxxx
10:00 - 11:00 am   Anne Diebold Pete Szenda xxxxxxxxxxx Pam Condon xxxxxxxxxxxxx xxxxxxxxxxxxx Dan Kaminski Dawn LeBorgne Greg Ramos
11:10 am - 12:10 pm - 10U Red Darin Burniske   Gregg Condon       Dan Kaminski    
12:20 - 1:20 pm   Mindi & Andy Jacob xxxxxxxxxxx Heidi Leonard xxxxxxxxxxxxx xxxxxxxxxxxxx

Brian Wilgus

Emily Burniske Chelsey Wilgus
1:30 - 2:50 pm Fran Powers   xxxxxxxxxxx   xxxxxxxxxxxxx xxxxxxxxxxxxx

 

   
3:00 - 4:20 pm Fran Powers   xxxxxxxxxxx   xxxxxxxxxxxxx xxxxxxxxxxxxx

 

   
4:30 - 5:50 pm     xxxxxxxxxxx   xxxxxxxxxxxxx xxxxxxxxxxxxx      



 

Job Descriptions:
Hallway Monitor:         monitors the locker room hallway and rink entrance when teams enter and exit for appropriate behavior. Must an adult with safe sport training.
Locker Room:              involves stocking the locker rooms between games with drinks and snacks for players coming off the ice
Home Penalty box:      volunteer sits in the Westfield penalty box during the game to open/close door in case of Westfield penalty; must be 13 years old or older
Bake Sale:                  responsible for display and restocking of baked goods and watching over donations; must be 13 years old or older
Raffle Table:               responsible to ticket sales and explanations; must be 16 years or older
Cook/Server:              responsible for grilling food, serving it fans, and collecting money; Cooks must be 18 years or older; Server must be 16 years or older.